April 30, 2019

Penguins Summer 2019 Practice Schedule

“Turf” – MacDowell Turf Field @ Babson College – 231 Forest Street, Babson Park, MA (Pull into main entrance of campus and proceed straight until you see new construction of athletic center on left. Take left at stop sign and bear left at fork in road. Take immediate right and park on top of parking garage.

“Rugby 1 + 2” – Babson Rugby Fields @ Olin College – 1000 Olin Way, Needham, MA. Located directly next to Babson Baseball field, these fields can only be accessed through main entrance of Olin College.

Jr. Penguins

Tuesday June 11th 4:00pm – 5:00pm (Turf)

Thursday June 13th 4:00pm – 5:00pm (Turf)

Tuesday June 18th 4:00pm – 5:00pm (Turf)

Thursday June 20th 4:00pm – 5:00pm (Turf)

Tuesday June 25th 4:00pm – 5:00pm (Turf)

Thursday June 27th 4:00pm- 5:00pm (Turf)

Tuesday July 9th 3:30pm – 5:00pm (Turf) Playday

Jr. Penguins

Tuesday June 11th 4:00pm – 5:00pm (Turf)

Thursday June 13th 4:00pm – 5:00pm (Turf)

Tuesday June 18th 4:00pm – 5:00pm (Rugby 1)

Thursday June 20th 4:00pm – 5:00pm (Turf)

Tuesday June 25th 4:00pm – 5:00pm (Turf)

Thursday June 27th 4:00pm- 5:00pm (Turf)

Tuesday July 9th 3:30pm – 5:00pm (Turf) Playday

2027/2028

Monday June 10th 5:00pm – 6:30pm (Rugby 1)

Tuesday June 11th 5:00pm – 6:30pm (Turf)

Wednesday June 12th 5:00pm – 6:30pm (Rugby 1)

Monday June 17th 5:00pm – 6:30 pm (Rugby 1)

Wednesday June 19th 5:00pm – 6:30pm (Rugby 1)

Thursday June 20th 5:00pm – 6:30pm (Rugby 1)

Monday June 24th 5:00pm – 6:30pm (Rugby 1)

Tuesday June 25th 5:00pm – 6:30pm (Rugby 1)

Thursday June 27th 5:00pm – 6:30pm (Rugby 1)

Monday July 8th 5:00pm – 6:30pm (Rugby 1)

Tuesday July 9th 5:00pm – 6:30pm (Rugby 1)

Wednesday July 10th 5:00pm – 6:30pm (Rugby 1)

2026

Monday June 10th 5:00pm – 6:30pm (Rugby 2)

Tuesday June 11th 5:00pm – 6:30pm (Rugby 1)

Thursday June 13th 5:00pm – 6:30pm (Rugby 1)

Monday June 17th 5:00pm – 6:30pm (Rugby 2)

Tuesday June 18th 5:00pm – 6:30pm (Rugby 1)

Wednesday June 19th 5:00pm – 6:30pm (Turf)

Monday June 24th 5:00pm – 6:30pm (Rugby 2)

Tuesday June 25th 5:00pm – 6:30pm (Turf)

Wednesday June 26th 5:00pm – 6:30pm (Rugby 1)

Monday July 8th 5:00pm – 6:30pm (Turf)

Tuesday July 9th 5:00pm – 6:30pm (Turf)

Wednesday July 10th 5:00pm – 6:30pm (Turf)

2025

Monday June 10th 5:00pm – 6:30pm (Rugby 1)

Tuesday June 11th 5:00pm – 6:30pm (Turf)

Wednesday June 12th 5:00pm – 6:30pm (Rugby 1)

Monday June 17th 5:00pm – 6:30 pm (Rugby 1)

Wednesday June 19th 5:00pm – 6:30pm (Rugby 1)

Thursday June 20th 5:00pm – 6:30pm (Rugby 1)

Monday June 24th 5:00pm – 6:30pm (Rugby 1)

Tuesday June 25th 5:00pm – 6:30pm (Rugby 1)

Thursday June 27th 5:00pm – 6:30pm (Rugby 1)

Monday July 8th 5:00pm – 6:30pm (Rugby 1)

Tuesday July 9th 5:00pm – 6:30pm (Rugby 1)

Wednesday July 10th 5:00pm – 6:30pm (Rugby 1)

2024

Monday June 10th 5:00pm – 6:30pm (Turf)

Wednesday June 12th 5:00pm – 6:30pm (Turf)

Thursday June 13th 5:00pm – 6:30pm (Turf)

Monday June 17th 6:30pm – 8:00pm (Rugby 2)

Wednesday June 19th 5:00pm – 6:30pm (Turf)

Thursday June 20th 5:00pm – 6:30pm (Turf)

Tuesday June 25th 5:00pm – 6:30pm (Turf)

Wednesday June 26th 5:00pm – 6:30pm (Turf)

Thursday June 27th 5:00pm – 6:30pm (Turf)

Monday July 8th 5:00pm – 6:30pm (Turf)

Tuesday July 9th 5:00pm – 6:30pm (Turf)

Wednesday July 10th 5:00pm – 6:30pm (Turf)

2023

Monday June 10th 6:30pm – 8:00pm (Turf)

Wednesday June 12th 5:00pm – 6:30pm (Rugby 2)

Thursday June 13th 5:00pm – 6:30pm (Rugby 2)

Tuesday June 18th 5:00pm – 6:30pm (Rugby 2)

Wednesday June 19th 5:00pm – 6:30pm (Rugby 2)

Thursday June 20th 5:00pm – 6:30pm (Rugby 2)

Tuesday June 25th 5:00pm – 6:30pm (Rugby 2)

Wednesday June 26th 5:00pm – 6:30 pm (Rugby 2)

Thursday June 27th 5:00pm – 6:30pm (Rugby 2)

Monday July 8th 5:00pm – 6:30pm (Rugby 2)

Tuesday July 9th 5:00pm – 6:30pm (Rugby 2)

Wednesday July 10th 5:00pm – 6:30pm (Rugby 2)

2022

Tuesday June 11th 6:30pm – 8:00pm (Turf)

Wednesday June 12th 6:30pm – 8:00pm (Turf)

Thursday June 13th 6:30pm – 8:00pm (Turf)

Monday June 17th 6:30pm – 8:00pm (Rugby 1)

Wednesday June 19th 6:30 – 8:00pm (Turf)

Thursday June 20th 6:30pm – 8:00pm (Turf)

Monday June 24th 6:30pm – 8:00pm (Turf)

Tuesday June 25th 6:30pm – 8:00pm (Turf)

Wednesday June 26th 6:30pm – 8:00pm (Turf)

Monday July 8th 6:30pm – 8:00pm (Turf)

Tuesday July 9th 6:30pm – 8:00pm (Tuf)

Wednesday July 10th 6:30pm – 8:00pm (Turf)

2021

Tuesday June 11th 6:30pm -8:00pm (Rugby 1)

Wednesday June 12th 6:30pm – 8:00pm (Rugby 1)

Thursday June 13th 6:30pm – 8:00pm (Rugby 1)

Tuesday June 18th 6:30pm – 8:00pm (Rugby 1)

Wednesday June 19th 6:30pm – 8:00pm (Rugby 1)

Thursday June 20th 6:30pm – 8:00pm (Rugby 1)

Monday June 24th 6:30pm – 8:00pm (Rugby 1)

Tuesday June 25th 6:30pm – 8:00pm (Rugby 1)

Wednesday June 26th 6:30pm – 8:00pm (Rugby 1)

Monday July 8th 6:30pm – 8:00pm (Rugby 1)

Tuesday July 9th 6:30pm – 8:00pm (Rugby 1)

Wednesday July 10th 6:30pm – 8:00pm (Rugby 1)

2020

Tuesday June 11th 6:30pm – 8:00pm (Rugby 2)

Wednesday June 12th 6:30pm – 8:00pm (Rugby 2)

Thursday June 13th 6:30pm – 8:00pm (Rugby 2)

Tuesday June 18th 6:30pm – 8:00pm (Rugby 2)

Wednesday June 19th 6:30pm – 8:00pm (Rugby 2)

Thursday June 20th 6:30pm – 8:00pm (Rugby 2)

Monday June 24th 6:30pm – 8:00pm (Rugby 2)

Tuesday June 25th 6:30pm – 8:00pm (Rugby 2)

Wednesday June 26th 6:30pm – 8:00pm (Rugby 2)

Monday July 8th 6:30pm – 8:00pm (Rugby 2)

Tuesday July 9th 6:30pm- 8:00pm (Rugby 2)

Wednesday July 10th 6:30pm – 8:00pm (Rugby 2)