September 30, 2016

2024

CLICK HERE to login to your LeagueApps account

Coaches

  • Jason Wellemeyer | Jason@PrimeTimeLacrosse.com – 781-223-1077 | Babson College ’08 | UMass-Boston Assistant Coach/Recruiting Coordinator
  • Rich Leger | UMass-Amherst 90′ (NCAA Div. I) | Assistant Coach Weston High School
  • Tim Watson | Hartwick College ’21 (NCAA Div. III) | Penguins 2017
  • Paul Macrina| Drexel University ’21 (NCAA Div. I)
  • Dave Becker | Waltham Youth Lacrosse

Summer 2020 Season

Penguins Mini Camp Kick-Off

  • TBD

Team Practices

  • June 22nd – July 22nd
  • Mondays – Friday practices
  • Teams will have 12 total practices for the summer
  • Times and locations TBD

Tournaments

  • Players will be assigned at least 3 of these tournaments for summer
  • Tournament Schedule
    • Legacy Tournament at Devens, MA – Saturday, June 27th – Sunday, June 28th
    • Bulldog Brawl at Bryant University – Tuesday, June 30th – Wednesday, July 1st
    • Lake George National Invitational – Saturday, July 11th– Sunday, July 12th
    • IL Invitational in Bel Aire, MD – Monday, July 13th – Wednesday, July 15th
    • PrimeTime Shootout at Progin Park, Lancaster, MA – Thursday,  July 23rd – Friday, July 24th

Fall 2019 Season (Past)

Fall Team Practices
CLICK HERE for Fall Practice SCHEDULE
Sundays, October 13th, 20th and November 3rd

Fall Skills Practices
Location: PrimeTime Sports Center (5A Michigan Drive, Natick, MA)
2-3 sessions per week, Monday-Thursday
CLICK HERE for Fall Skills SCHEDULE

Fall Tournaments
Fall Classic – Lancaster, MA (Saturday, October 26th)
3D Mayflower Tournament – (Saturday, November 9th)
Fall Brawl Youth – Bryant University (Sunday, November 10th)

Fall Tournament Rosters

Fall Classic – Saturday October 26th, 2019 Lancaster, MA
William Abplanalp, Max Becker, Cole Chambers, Jack Cuddy, Trae DaMore, Lucas Deveau, Nico Donovan, Ethan Howe, Ryan Jones, Zachary Langevin, Riley McCann, Jake Riley, Chad Robertson, Dylan Rogers, Liam Schaker, Jonathan Silva, Julian Venable, Jack Wajda, Owen Warren, Conor Woodring

3D Mayflower Tournament – Saturday November 9th, 2019 ForeKicks Taunton
William Abplanalp, Cole Chambers, Trae DaMore, Luke Fraga, Alexander Goldsmith, Jack Halik, Lachlan Hartshorn, Lucas Haynes, Dominick Honnors, Ryan Hughes, Justin Hutnick, Daniel Jones, Johnny Jordin, Hayden Kearney, Zach Langevin, William O’Connor, Jack O’Neill, Dylan Rogers, Paddy Webb

Fall Brawl Blue Team – Sunday November 10th, 2019 Bryant University
William Abplanalp, Max Becker, Cole Chambers, Jack Cuddy, Ethan Howe, Zachary Langevin, Jake Lania, Riley McCann, Chad Robertson, Dylan Rogers, Liam Schaker, Jonathan Silva, Julian Venable, Owen Warren, Conor Woodring

Fall Brawl Orange Team – Sunday November 10th, 2019 Bryant University
Luke Fraga, Alexander Goldsmith, Jack Halik, Lachlan Hartshorn, Lucas Haynes, Dominick Honnors, Ryan Hughes, Justin Hutnick, Daniel Jones, Johnny Jordin, Hayden Kearney, William O’Connor, Jack O’Neill, Jake Riley, Jack Wajda, Paddy Webb


Winter Box 2019-2020 Season (Past)

Winter Box Training
November 24th-March 8th
Location: Canton Sportsplex (5 Carver Circle, Canton, MA)
CLICK HERE for Winter Box Lacrosse Schedule

Winter Skill and Position Specific Training 2020 Season

Winter Skills Training
Location: PrimeTime Sports Center (5A Michigan Drive, Natick, MA)
Winter Skills programming is for winter skills participants only

CLICK HERE to view the Winter Skills Schedule