August 15, 2017

2026

CLICK HERE to login to your LeagueApps account

Alex Bunick | Alex.Bunick@PrimeTimeLacrosse.com / 508-612-7260 | Babson College '15 (NCAA Div. III)| Babson College Assistant Lacrosse Coach (NCAA Div. III)

Pat Candon| Stevenson University ’16 (NCAA Div. III)


Darragh Fahey | UMass-Boston ’22 (NCAA Div. III)

Penguins Mini-Camp at Babson College - 231 Forest Street, Babson Park, MA 02457

Saturday, June 9th

Check-In/Out Location: Enter Babson Campus through main entrance and continue all the way to end. Take a left at end of road (you will see you construction on your left) and park on top of parking garage. Follow signage and check-in will take place at Turf Field.

2026 Practice Schedule

Location: Babson Rugby Field #1
1000 Olin Way, Needham, MA

Week 1: Tuesday, June 12th - 5:00PM-6:30PM (Rugby #2) | Wednesday, June 13th - 5:00PM-6:30PM | Thursday, June 14th - 5:00PM-6:30PM

Week 2: Tuesday, June 19th - 5:00PM-6:30PM | Wednesday, June 20th - 5:00PM-6:30PM | Thursday, June 21st - 5:00PM-6:30PM

Week 3: Tuesday, June 26th - 5:00PM-6:30PM | Wednesday, June 27th - 5:00PM-6:30PM | Thursday, June 28th - 5:00PM-6:30PM

Week 4: Tuesday, July 10th - 5:00PM-6:30PM | Wednesday, July 11th - 5:00PM-6:30PM | Thursday, June 12th - 5:00PM-6:30PM
All players will play in 3 of 4 tournaments listed.

PrimeTime Shootout
Saturday, June 16th - Sunday, June 17th
Babson College (231 Forest Street, Wellesley, MA)
CLICK HERE for Roster and Tournament Info

Bulldog Brawl
Saturday, June 23rd - Sunday, June 24th
Bryant University (1150 Douglas Pike, N. Smithfield, RI)
CLICK HERE for Roster and Tournament Info

Lake George National Invitational
Saturday, July 7th - Sunday, July 8th
Golden Goal Sports Park (495 Goodman Road, Fort Ann, NY)
CLICK HERE for Roster and Tournament Info

Trilogy Providence Tournament
Saturday, July 14th - Sunday, July 15th
Brown University (Providence, RI)
CLICK HERE for Roster and Tournament Info

Lake George Penguins Mountain Camp

Lake George Lacrosse

We are running our very popular pre-tournament Mountain Camp again this year prior to the Lake George National Invitational tournament that takes place on July 7th and July 8th, 2018.
Please note, unless we have already communicated other information to you, ALL players who register for the Mountain Camp will be selected for the Lake George Event as one of their events! This is the only way to guarantee team selection for this event. 

Penguins Players take a Coach Bus with their teammates and Penguins coaches from the PrimeTime Sports Center on Thursday, July 5th to the Athlete Village  at Golden Goal Sports Park where the tournament is held and will stay on site on Thursday evening (Friday afternoon parent pick up) with the option to stay Friday night as well if they wish (Saturday Morning parent pick up)!
Field sessions run by the NCAA coaches who will be on site to recruit for the event. Many of our older players in particular made connections with college coaches that led to interest that may otherwise not have happened at a bigger camp.

select lacrosse massachusetts
Last year, we had coaches from Ithaca, Endicott, Frostburg State, Castleton, Furman, UMass-Boston, and SUNY-Cortland running the on field sessions, and we will expanding that extensively this year.
The program is open to 2019 - 2026 Penguins. Cost for this program is $225 for one night, and $295 for two nights and includes all transportation, room and board, and lodging!

CLICK HERE to register for this program!

Time: 10:30AM – 12:00PM

Location: Catholic Memorial High School – 235 Baker St, West Roxbury MA 02132

Practice 1 – Sunday October 1st

Practice 2 – Sunday October 8th

Practice 3 – *Sunday October 15th @ Babson College*

Practice 4 – Sunday October 22nd  
Location: PrimeTime Sports Center - 5A Michigan Dr, Natick MA

Week 1: Monday October 2nd – 4:00pm – 5:00pm / Thursday October 5th – 5:00pm – 6:00pm

Week 2: Tuesday October 10th – 4:00pm – 5:00pm

Week 3: Monday October 16th – 4:00pm – 5:00pm / Thursday October 19th – 5:00pm – 6:00pm

Week 4: Tuesday October 24th – 4:00pm – 5:00pm

Week 5: Monday October 30th – 4:00pm – 5:00pm / Thursday November 2nd – 5:00pm – 6:00pm

Week 6: Tuesday November 7th – 4:00pm – 5:00pm

Week 7: Monday November 13th – 4:00pm – 5:00pm / Thursday November 16th – 5:00pm – 6:00pm  

Scarecrow Festival – Saturday October 14th – Taunton MA


Henry Amenhauser, James Strik, Brett Riley, Liam Fitzpatrick, Drew Greeley, Nick Boomer, Ethan Andrzejewski, Charley Hartnett, Brady McCormack, Nolen Mosscrop, Louie Slesar, Collin Costello, Matthew Heyworth, Oliver Atwood, Grant Hanser, Andrew Kido, Rowan Nine

PrimeTime Fall Classic – Sunday October 29th – Fort Devens MA


Henry Amenhauser, James Strik, Brett Riley, Nick Boomer, Arin Nazarian, Teddy Dreyer, Spencer Farmer, Ethan Andrzejewski, Grant Hanser, Charley Hartnett, Nolen Mosscrop, Louie Slesar, Jaxon Parker, Henry Lutz, Oliver Atwood, Jackson Howard, Ben Salvin, Jackson Dodge, Collin Costello

Fall Brawl – Sunday November 12th – Bryant University, Smithfield RI


Henry Amenhauser, James Strik, Liam Fitzpatrick, Drew Greeley, Nick Boomer, Arin Nazarian, Teddy Dreyer, Spencer Farmer, Charley Hartnett, Brady McCormack, Jaxon Parker, Henry Lutz, Matthew Heyworth, Jackson Howard, Ben Salvin, Jackson Dodge, Andrew Kido, Rowan Nine, William Devlin

PrimeTime Winter Indoor 3v3 League

3 v 3 League for Boys in Grades 2 - 8

Speed Lacrosse Official PartnerTwo Games per night, One Game night per week per team at the PrimeTime Sports Center, 5A Michigan Dr. Natick, MA

$150 (All players register as an individual and select up to four other players as teammates)

Click HERE to Register

speed lacrosse

3 v. 3 Lacrosse Action. No Positions, No Equipment, Hundreds of Touches per game make it the absolute BEST way to prepare for your Spring season.

2022/2023 division

Monday nights November 27th, December 4th, and 11th 5pm-8pm

Semi-Finals and Championship- Monday December 18th

2024/2025 division

Tuesday nights November 28th, December 5th, and 12th 5pm-8pm

Semi-Finals and Championship- Tuesday December 19th

2026/2027

Wednesday nights November 29th, December 6th and 13th 5pm-8pm

Semi-Finals and Championship- Monday December 18th or Tuesday December 19th (TBD)

Click HERE to Register