September 30, 2016

2024

 

Jason Wellemeyer | Jason@PrimeTimeLacrosse.com - 781-223-1077 | Babson College '08 | UMass-Boston Assistant Coach/Recruiting Coordinator | Wellesley Youth Lacrosse

Kyle Guilbert | Merrimack College '15

Chris St. George | Plymouth State University '16 | UMass-Boston Assistant Coach

Time: 10:30AM - 12:00PM

Location: Wellesley College - 106 Central St, Wellesley, MA 02481

Sunday,  September 24th

Sunday,  October 1st

Sunday,  October 8th

Sunday,  October 15th

Sunday,  October 22nd

Location: PrimeTime Sports Center - 5A Michigan Dr, Natick MA

Week 1: Monday October 2nd - 5:00pm - 6:00pm / Tuesday October 3rd - 6:00pm - 7:00pm

Week 2: Tuesday October 10th - 5:00pm - 6:00pm / Wednesday October 11th - 6:00pm - 7:00pm / Thursday October 12th - 6:00pm - 7:00pm

Week 3: Monday October 16th - 6:00pm - 7:00pm / Wednesday October 18th - 6:00pm - 7:00pm

Week 4: Monday October 23rd - 5:00pm - 6:00pm / Tuesday October 24th - 6:00pm - 7:00pm / Wednesday October 25th - 7:00pm - 8:00pm

Week 5: Tuesday October 31st - 5:00pm - 6:00pm / Wednesday November 1st - 6:00pm - 7:00pm / Thursday November 2nd - 6:00pm - 7:00pm

Week 6: Monday November 6th - 6:00pm - 7:00pm / Wednesday November 8th - 5:00pm - 6:00pm

Week 7: Monday November 13th - 5:00pm - 6:00pm / Tuesday November 14th - 6:00pm - 7:00pm / Wednesday November 15th - 7:00pm - 8:00pm

Scarecrow Festival – Saturday October 14th – Taunton MA

Attack: Alex Goldsmith, Chad Robertson, Zach Barkman, Richie Bradbury Midfield: Tyler Quinn, Spencer Solcoff, Dan Jones, Owen Warren, Charlie Heyworth, Tyler Jones, Colton Chambers, Andrew Morrison, Liam Gallagher Defense: Dylan Rogers, Jack Cuddy, Lachlan Hartshorn, Henrik Kekalainen, Jake Wilde Goalie: Max Becker, Ryan Harris

PrimeTime Fall Classic – Sunday October 29th – Fort Devens MA

Attack: Ryan Jones, Chad Robertson, Matt Sullivan, Timmy Collins, Richie Bradbury  Midfield: Tyler Jones, Tyler Quinn, Liam Keller, Ethan Pfannenstiehl, Colton Chambers, Aaron Dumalac, Zach Langevin, Stephen Solari Defense: Dylan Rogers, Henry Mix, Jack Cuddy, Jake Riley, Ryan Farley Goalie: Max Becker, Ryan Harris

3D Mayflower Invitational – Saturday November 11th – Taunton MA

Attack: Ryan Jones, Chad Robertson, Matt Sullivan, Timmy Collins Midfield: Matt Egan, Richie Bradbury,  Liam Gallagher, Jacob Tobin, Ethan Pfannenstiehl, Colton Chambers, Aaron Dumalac, Zach Langevin Defense: Dylan Rogers, Henry Mix, Jack Cuddy, Jake Riley, Ryan Farley Goalie: Max Becker, Ryan Harris

Fall Brawl – Sunday November 12th – Bryant University, Smithfield RI

Attack: Alex Goldsmith, Ryan Jones, Zach Barkman, Stephen Solari,  Midfield: Matt Egan, Aaron Dumalac, Spencer Solcoff, Dan Jones, Tyler Jones, Owen Warren, Charlie Heyworth, Liam Kelleher Defense: Jake Riley, Lachlan Hartshorn, Henrik Kekalainen, Jake Wilde, Chad Robertson Goalie: Max Becker, Ryan Harris

PrimeTime Winter Indoor 3v3 League

3 v 3 League for Boys in Grades 2 - 8

Speed Lacrosse Official PartnerTwo Games per night, One Game night per week per team at the PrimeTime Sports Center, 5A Michigan Dr. Natick, MA

$150 (All players register as an individual and select up to four other players as teammates)

Click HERE to Register

speed lacrosse

3 v. 3 Lacrosse Action. No Positions, No Equipment, Hundreds of Touches per game make it the absolute BEST way to prepare for your Spring season.

2022/2023 division

Monday nights November 27th, December 4th, and 11th 5pm-8pm

Semi-Finals and Championship- Monday December 18th

2024/2025 division

Tuesday nights November 28th, December 5th, and 12th 5pm-8pm

Semi-Finals and Championship- Tuesday December 19th

2026/2027

Wednesday nights November 29th, December 6th and 13th 5pm-8pm

Semi-Finals and Championship- Monday December 18th or Tuesday December 19th (TBD)

Click HERE to Register