September 30, 2016

2024

 

Jason Wellemeyer | Jason@PrimeTimeLacrosse.com - 781-223-1077 | Babson College '08 | UMass-Boston Assistant Coach/Recruiting Coordinator | Wellesley Youth Lacrosse

Kyle Guilbert | Merrimack College '15

Chris St. George | Plymouth State University '16 | UMass-Boston Assistant Coach

Time: 10:30AM - 12:00PM

Location: Wellesley College - 106 Central St, Wellesley, MA 02481

Sunday,  September 24th

Sunday,  October 1st

Sunday,  October 8th

Sunday,  October 15th

Sunday,  October 22nd

Location: PrimeTime Sports Center - 5A Michigan Dr, Natick MA

Week 1: Monday October 2nd - 5:00pm - 6:00pm / Tuesday October 3rd - 6:00pm - 7:00pm

Week 2: Tuesday October 10th - 5:00pm - 6:00pm / Wednesday October 11th - 6:00pm - 7:00pm / Thursday October 12th - 6:00pm - 7:00pm

Week 3: Monday October 16th - 6:00pm - 7:00pm / Wednesday October 18th - 6:00pm - 7:00pm

Week 4: Monday October 23rd - 5:00pm - 6:00pm / Tuesday October 24th - 6:00pm - 7:00pm / Wednesday October 25th - 7:00pm - 8:00pm

Week 5: Tuesday October 31st - 5:00pm - 6:00pm / Wednesday November 1st - 6:00pm - 7:00pm / Thursday November 2nd - 6:00pm - 7:00pm

Week 6: Monday November 6th - 6:00pm - 7:00pm / Wednesday November 8th - 5:00pm - 6:00pm

Week 7: Monday November 13th - 5:00pm - 6:00pm / Tuesday November 14th - 6:00pm - 7:00pm / Wednesday November 15th - 7:00pm - 8:00pm

Scarecrow Festival – Saturday October 14th – Taunton MA

Attack: Alex Goldsmith, Chad Robertson, Zach Barkman, Richie Bradbury Midfield: Tyler Quinn, Spencer Solcoff, Dan Jones, Owen Warren, Charlie Heyworth, Tyler Jones, Colton Chambers, Andrew Morrison, Liam Gallagher Defense: Dylan Rogers, Jack Cuddy, Lachlan Hartshorn, Henrik Kekalainen, Jake Wilde Goalie: Max Becker, Ryan Harris

PrimeTime Fall Classic – Sunday October 29th – Fort Devens MA

Attack: Ryan Jones, Chad Robertson, Matt Sullivan, Timmy Collins, Richie Bradbury  Midfield: Tyler Jones, Tyler Quinn, Liam Keller, Ethan Pfannenstiehl, Colton Chambers, Aaron Dumalac, Zach Langevin, Stephen Solari Defense: Dylan Rogers, Henry Mix, Jack Cuddy, Jake Riley, Ryan Farley Goalie: Max Becker, Ryan Harris

3D Mayflower Invitational – Saturday November 11th – Taunton MA

Attack: Ryan Jones, Chad Robertson, Matt Sullivan, Timmy Collins Midfield: Matt Egan, Richie Bradbury,  Liam Gallagher, Jacob Tobin, Ethan Pfannenstiehl, Colton Chambers, Aaron Dumalac, Zach Langevin Defense: Dylan Rogers, Henry Mix, Jack Cuddy, Jake Riley, Ryan Farley Goalie: Max Becker, Ryan Harris

Fall Brawl – Sunday November 12th – Bryant University, Smithfield RI

Attack: Alex Goldsmith, Ryan Jones, Zach Barkman, Stephen Solari,  Midfield: Matt Egan, Aaron Dumalac, Spencer Solcoff, Dan Jones, Tyler Jones, Owen Warren, Charlie Heyworth, Liam Kelleher Defense: Jake Riley, Lachlan Hartshorn, Henrik Kekalainen, Jake Wilde, Chad Robertson Goalie: Max Becker, Ryan Harris

PrimeTime Winter Indoor 3v3 League

3 v 3 League for Boys in Grades 2 - 8

Speed Lacrosse Official PartnerTwo Games per night, One Game night per week per team at the PrimeTime Sports Center, 5A Michigan Dr. Natick, MA

$150 (All players register as an individual and select up to four other players as teammates)

Click HERE to Register

speed lacrosse

3 v. 3 Lacrosse Action. No Positions, No Equipment, Hundreds of Touches per game make it the absolute BEST way to prepare for your Spring season.

2022/2023 division

Monday nights November 27th, December 4th, and 11th 5pm-8pm

Semi-Finals and Championship- Monday December 18th

2024/2025 division

Tuesday nights November 28th, December 5th, and 12th 5pm-8pm

Semi-Finals and Championship- Tuesday December 19th

2026/2027

Wednesday nights November 29th, December 6th and 13th 5pm-8pm

Semi-Finals and Championship- Monday December 18th or Tuesday December 19th (TBD)

Click HERE to Register

   

Penguins Mini-Camp at Babson College

Saturday, June 9th (9:00AM-5:00pm)
Sunday, June 10th (9:00AM-12:30PM)
Final schedule and check-in location released on May 1st.

2024 Practice Schedule

Location: Isbrandtsen Field (behind turf field)
Babson College - 231 Forest St, Babson Park, MA

Week 1: Tuesday, June 12th - 5:00PM-6:30PM | Wednesday, June 13th - 5:00PM-6:30PM | Thursday, June 14th - 5:00PM-6:30PM

Week 2: Tuesday, June 19th - 5:00PM-6:30PM | Wednesday, June 20th - 5:00PM-6:30PM | Thursday, June 21st - 5:00PM-6:30PM

Week 3: Tuesday, June 26th - 5:00PM-6:30PM | Wednesday, June 27th - 5:00PM-6:30PM | Thursday, June 28th - 5:00PM-6:30PM

Week 4: Tuesday, July 10th - 5:00PM-6:30PM | Wednesday, July 11th - 5:00PM-6:30PM | Thursday, June 12th - 5:00PM-6:30PM
All players will be selected for a minimum of 3 tournaments. Some players will be asked to play in additional tournaments depending on positional needs.

PrimeTime Shootout
Saturday, June 16th - Sunday, June 17th
Babson College (231 Forest Street, Wellesley, MA)
CLICK HERE for Roster (Coming Soon)

Bulldog Brawl
Saturday, June 23rd - Sunday, June 24th
Bryant University (1150 Douglas Pike, N. Smithfield, RI)
CLICK HERE for Roster (Coming Soon)

Lake George National Invitational
Saturday, July 7th - Sunday, July 8th
Golden Goal Sports Park (495 Goodman Road, Fort Ann, NY)
CLICK HERE for Roster (Coming Soon)

Trilogy Providence Tournament
Saturday, July 14th - Sunday, July 15th
Brown University (Providence, RI)
CLICK HERE for Roster (Coming Soon)

Lake George Penguins Mountain Camp

Lake George Lacrosse

We are running our very popular pre-tournament Mountain Camp again this year prior to the Lake George National Invitational tournament that takes place on July 7th and July 8th, 2018.
Please note, unless we have already communicated other information to you, ALL players who register for the Mountain Camp will be selected for the Lake George Event as one of their events! This is the only way to guarantee team selection for this event. 

Penguins Players take a Coach Bus with their teammates and Penguins coaches from the PrimeTime Sports Center on Thursday, July 5th to the Athlete Village  at Golden Goal Sports Park where the tournament is held and will stay on site on Thursday evening (Friday afternoon parent pick up) with the option to stay Friday night as well if they wish (Saturday Morning parent pick up)!
Field sessions run by the NCAA coaches who will be on site to recruit for the event. Many of our older players in particular made connections with college coaches that led to interest that may otherwise not have happened at a bigger camp.

select lacrosse massachusetts
Last year, we had coaches from Ithaca, Endicott, Frostburg State, Castleton, Furman, UMass-Boston, and SUNY-Cortland running the on field sessions, and we will expanding that extensively this year.
The program is open to 2019 - 2026 Penguins. Cost for this program is $225 for one night, and $295 for two nights and includes all transportation, room and board, and lodging!

CLICK HERE to register for this program!