September 30, 2016

2023

Jeff Heater | JHeater@PrimeTimeLacrosse.com | Melrose High School Assistant Lacrosse Coach | Melrose Youth Lacrosse

Chris Collison | Union College ’08 (NCAA Div. III) | Melrose High School Assistant Lacrosse Coach | Melrose Youth Lacrosse

Tanner Church | Quinnipiac University (NCAA Div. I) | Hillside School Head Coach

Rocky Batty | Brown University (NCAA Div. I | Boston University Assistant Men’s Lacrosse Coach (NCAA Div. I)  

Penguins Mini-Camp at Babson College - 231 Forest Street, Babson Park, MA 02457

Saturday, June 9th

Check-In/Out Location: Enter Babson Campus through main entrance and proceed to stop sign. Take left on Map Hill Drive and follow road until you see globe at top of the hill. Coleman Parking Lot is immediately on your left.

2023 Practice Schedule

Location: Isbrandtsen Field (behind turf field)
Babson College - 231 Forest St, Babson Park, MA

Week 1: Tuesday, June 12th - 6:30PM-8:00PM | Wednesday, June 13th - 6:30PM-8:00PM | Thursday, June 14th - 6:30PM-8:00PM

Week 2: Tuesday, June 19th - 6:30PM-8:00PM | Wednesday, June 20th - 6:30PM-8:00PM | Thursday, June 21st - 6:30PM-8:00PM

Week 3: Tuesday, June 26th - 6:30PM-8:00PM | Wednesday, June 27th - 6:30PM-8:00PM | Thursday, June 28th - 6:30PM-8:00PM

Week 4: Tuesday, July 10th - 6:30PM-8:00PM | Wednesday, July 11th - 6:30PM-8:00PM | Thursday, June 12th - 6:30PM-8:00PM
All players will be selected for a minimum of 3 tournaments. Some players will be asked to play in additional tournaments depending on positional needs.

PrimeTime Shootout
Saturday, June 16th - Sunday, June 17th
Babson College (231 Forest Street, Wellesley, MA)
CLICK HERE for Roster (Coming Soon)

Bulldog Brawl
Saturday, June 23rd - Sunday, June 24th
Bryant University (1150 Douglas Pike, N. Smithfield, RI)
CLICK HERE for Roster (Coming Soon)

Lake George National Invitational
Saturday, July 7th - Sunday, July 8th
Golden Goal Sports Park (495 Goodman Road, Fort Ann, NY)
CLICK HERE for Rosters and Tournament Info

Trilogy Providence Tournament
Saturday, July 14th - Sunday, July 15th
Brown University (Providence, RI)
CLICK HERE for Roster (Coming Soon)

Lake George Penguins Mountain Camp

Lake George Lacrosse

We are running our very popular pre-tournament Mountain Camp again this year prior to the Lake George National Invitational tournament that takes place on July 7th and July 8th, 2018.
Please note, unless we have already communicated other information to you, ALL players who register for the Mountain Camp will be selected for the Lake George Event as one of their events! This is the only way to guarantee team selection for this event. 

Penguins Players take a Coach Bus with their teammates and Penguins coaches from the PrimeTime Sports Center on Thursday, July 5th to the Athlete Village  at Golden Goal Sports Park where the tournament is held and will stay on site on Thursday evening (Friday afternoon parent pick up) with the option to stay Friday night as well if they wish (Saturday Morning parent pick up)!
Field sessions run by the NCAA coaches who will be on site to recruit for the event. Many of our older players in particular made connections with college coaches that led to interest that may otherwise not have happened at a bigger camp.

select lacrosse massachusetts
Last year, we had coaches from Ithaca, Endicott, Frostburg State, Castleton, Furman, UMass-Boston, and SUNY-Cortland running the on field sessions, and we will expanding that extensively this year.
The program is open to 2019 - 2026 Penguins. Cost for this program is $225 for one night, and $295 for two nights and includes all transportation, room and board, and lodging!

CLICK HERE to register for this program!

Practice 1 – Sunday September 24th – 11:00AM – 12:30PM – Edge, 191 Hartwell Rd, Bedford, MA 01730

**Practice 2 – Sunday October 1st – 12:30PM – 2:00PM – Edge, 191 Hartwell Rd, Bedford, MA 01730** (Please Note Different Start Time)

Practice 3 – Sunday October 8th – 11:00AM – 12:30PM – Edge, 191 Hartwell Rd, Bedford, MA 01730

Practice 4 – Sunday October 15th – 11:00AM – 12:30PM – Edge, 191 Hartwell Rd, Bedford, MA 01730

Practice 5 – Sunday October 22nd – 11:00AM – 12:30PM – Edge, 191 Hartwell Rd, Bedford, MA 01730

Location: PrimeTime Sports Center - 5A Michigan Dr, Natick MA

Week 1: Monday October 2nd – 6:00pm – 7:00pm / Wednesday October 4th – 5:00pm – 6:00pm

Week 2: Monday October 9th – 5:00pm – 6:00pm / Tuesday October 10th – 6:00pm – 7:00pm / Wednesday October 11th – 7:00pm – 8:00pm

Week 3: Tuesday October 17th – 5:00pm – 6:00pm / Wednesday October 18th – 7:00pm – 8:00pm / Thursday October 19th – 6:00pm – 7:00pm

Week 4: Monday October 23rd – 6:00pm – 7:00pm / Wednesday October 25th – 5:00pm – 6:00pm

Week 5: Monday October 30th – 5:00pm – 6:00pm / Tuesday October 31st – 6:00pm – 7:00pm / Wednesday November 1st – 7:00pm – 8:00pm

Week 6: Tuesday November 7th – 5:00pm – 6:00pm / Wednesday November 8th – 6:00pm – 7:00pm / Thursday November 9th – 6:00pm – 7:00pm

Week 7: Monday November 13th – 6:00pm – 7:00pm / Wednesday November 15th – 5:00pm – 6:00pm
Scarecrow Festival – Saturday October 14th – Taunton MA

Attack: Ethan Howe, Henry Laudano, Will Buckley, William, Fine, Nolan Heneghan, Sam Tavitian
Midfield: Alex Dicarlo, Christian Grosso, Decker Hardin, Andrew Hine, Harry Toney, Julien Proia, Justin Roethke, Henry Tweedy, John Walshe
Defense: Jack Beggans, Dylan Robertson, Jake Gibbons, Chris Bertolini, Lorenzo Costello
Goalie: Aaron Waller, Owen Morse

PrimeTime Fall Classic – Sunday October 29th – Fort Devens MA

Attack: William Buckley, William Fine, Nolan Heneghan, Sam Tavitian, Kyle LeVangie, Andrew O’Connell
Midfield: John Walshe, Ale Dicarlo, Christian Grosso, Decker Hardin, Andrew Hine, Julien Proia, Henry Tweedy, Ethan Kinney
Defense: Jeack Beggans, Dyaln Robertson, Chris Bertolini, Bruno Batty, Lorenzo Costello, Ryan O’Conner
Goalie: Aaron Waller, Owen Morse

3D Mayflower Invitational – Saturday November 11th – Taunton MA

Attack: Will Buckley, Nolan Heneghan, Kyle LeVangie, Henry Laudano, William Marra, Jack Curreri, Nico Whitley
Midfield: John Walshe, Christian Grosso, Decker Hardin, Andrew Hine, Julien Proia, Henry Tweedy, Ethan Kinney, Harry Toney, Justin Roethke
Defense: Dylan Robertson, Chris Bertolini, Bruno Batty, Jake Gibbons, Billy Burke, Ryan O’Conner
Goalie: Aaron Waller, Owen Morse

Fall Brawl – Sunday November 12th – Bryant University, Smithfield RI

Attack: William Marra, Jack Curreri, Nico Whitley, William Fine, Sam Tavitian, Andrew O’Connell, Ethan Howe
Midfield: Christian Grosso, Decker Hardin, Andrew Hine, Ethan Kinney, Harry Toney, Justin Roethke, Alex Dicarlo
Defense: Bruno Batty, Jake Gibbons, Billy Burke, Jack Beggans, Lorenzo Costello, Ryan O’Conner
Goalie: Aaron Waller, Owen Morse

PrimeTime Winter Indoor 3v3 League

3 v 3 League for Boys in Grades 2 - 8

Speed Lacrosse Official PartnerTwo Games per night, One Game night per week per team at the PrimeTime Sports Center, 5A Michigan Dr. Natick, MA

$150 (All players register as an individual and select up to four other players as teammates)

Click HERE to Register

speed lacrosse

3 v. 3 Lacrosse Action. No Positions, No Equipment, Hundreds of Touches per game make it the absolute BEST way to prepare for your Spring season.

2022/2023 division

Monday nights November 27th, December 4th, and 11th 5pm-8pm

Semi-Finals and Championship- Monday December 18th

2024/2025 division

Tuesday nights November 28th, December 5th, and 12th 5pm-8pm

Semi-Finals and Championship- Tuesday December 19th

2026/2027

Wednesday nights November 29th, December 6th and 13th 5pm-8pm

Semi-Finals and Championship- Monday December 18th or Tuesday December 19th (TBD)

Click HERE to Register