September 30, 2016

2023

Jeff Heater | JHeater@PrimeTimeLacrosse.com | Melrose High School Assistant Lacrosse Coach | Melrose Youth Lacrosse

Chris Collison | Union College ’08 (NCAA Div. III) | Melrose High School Assistant Lacrosse Coach | Melrose Youth Lacrosse

Tanner Church | Quinnipiac University (NCAA Div. I) | Hillside School Head Coach

Rocky Batty | Brown University (NCAA Div. I | Boston University Assistant Men’s Lacrosse Coach (NCAA Div. I)  

Practice 1 – Sunday September 24th – 11:00AM – 12:30PM – Edge, 191 Hartwell Rd, Bedford, MA 01730

**Practice 2 – Sunday October 1st – 12:30PM – 2:00PM – Edge, 191 Hartwell Rd, Bedford, MA 01730** (Please Note Different Start Time)

Practice 3 – Sunday October 8th – 11:00AM – 12:30PM – Edge, 191 Hartwell Rd, Bedford, MA 01730

Practice 4 – Sunday October 15th – 11:00AM – 12:30PM – Edge, 191 Hartwell Rd, Bedford, MA 01730

Practice 5 – Sunday October 22nd – 11:00AM – 12:30PM – Edge, 191 Hartwell Rd, Bedford, MA 01730

Location: PrimeTime Sports Center - 5A Michigan Dr, Natick MA

Week 1: Monday October 2nd – 6:00pm – 7:00pm / Wednesday October 4th – 5:00pm – 6:00pm

Week 2: Monday October 9th – 5:00pm – 6:00pm / Tuesday October 10th – 6:00pm – 7:00pm / Wednesday October 11th – 7:00pm – 8:00pm

Week 3: Tuesday October 17th – 5:00pm – 6:00pm / Wednesday October 18th – 7:00pm – 8:00pm / Thursday October 19th – 6:00pm – 7:00pm

Week 4: Monday October 23rd – 6:00pm – 7:00pm / Wednesday October 25th – 5:00pm – 6:00pm

Week 5: Monday October 30th – 5:00pm – 6:00pm / Tuesday October 31st – 6:00pm – 7:00pm / Wednesday November 1st – 7:00pm – 8:00pm

Week 6: Tuesday November 7th – 5:00pm – 6:00pm / Wednesday November 8th – 6:00pm – 7:00pm / Thursday November 9th – 6:00pm – 7:00pm

Week 7: Monday November 13th – 6:00pm – 7:00pm / Wednesday November 15th – 5:00pm – 6:00pm
Scarecrow Festival – Saturday October 14th – Taunton MA

Attack: Ethan Howe, Henry Laudano, Will Buckley, William, Fine, Nolan Heneghan, Sam Tavitian
Midfield: Alex Dicarlo, Christian Grosso, Decker Hardin, Andrew Hine, Harry Toney, Julien Proia, Justin Roethke, Henry Tweedy, John Walshe
Defense: Jack Beggans, Dylan Robertson, Jake Gibbons, Chris Bertolini, Lorenzo Costello
Goalie: Aaron Waller, Owen Morse

PrimeTime Fall Classic – Sunday October 29th – Fort Devens MA

Attack: William Buckley, William Fine, Nolan Heneghan, Sam Tavitian, Kyle LeVangie, Andrew O’Connell
Midfield: John Walshe, Ale Dicarlo, Christian Grosso, Decker Hardin, Andrew Hine, Julien Proia, Henry Tweedy, Ethan Kinney
Defense: Jeack Beggans, Dyaln Robertson, Chris Bertolini, Bruno Batty, Lorenzo Costello, Ryan O’Conner
Goalie: Aaron Waller, Owen Morse

3D Mayflower Invitational – Saturday November 11th – Taunton MA

Attack: Will Buckley, Nolan Heneghan, Kyle LeVangie, Henry Laudano, William Marra, Jack Curreri, Nico Whitley
Midfield: John Walshe, Christian Grosso, Decker Hardin, Andrew Hine, Julien Proia, Henry Tweedy, Ethan Kinney, Harry Toney, Justin Roethke
Defense: Dylan Robertson, Chris Bertolini, Bruno Batty, Jake Gibbons, Billy Burke, Ryan O’Conner
Goalie: Aaron Waller, Owen Morse

Fall Brawl – Sunday November 12th – Bryant University, Smithfield RI

Attack: William Marra, Jack Curreri, Nico Whitley, William Fine, Sam Tavitian, Andrew O’Connell, Ethan Howe
Midfield: Christian Grosso, Decker Hardin, Andrew Hine, Ethan Kinney, Harry Toney, Justin Roethke, Alex Dicarlo
Defense: Bruno Batty, Jake Gibbons, Billy Burke, Jack Beggans, Lorenzo Costello, Ryan O’Conner
Goalie: Aaron Waller, Owen Morse

PrimeTime Winter Indoor 3v3 League

3 v 3 League for Boys in Grades 2 - 8

Speed Lacrosse Official PartnerTwo Games per night, One Game night per week per team at the PrimeTime Sports Center, 5A Michigan Dr. Natick, MA

$150 (All players register as an individual and select up to four other players as teammates)

Click HERE to Register

speed lacrosse

3 v. 3 Lacrosse Action. No Positions, No Equipment, Hundreds of Touches per game make it the absolute BEST way to prepare for your Spring season.

2022/2023 division

Monday nights November 27th, December 4th, and 11th 5pm-8pm

Semi-Finals and Championship- Monday December 18th

2024/2025 division

Tuesday nights November 28th, December 5th, and 12th 5pm-8pm

Semi-Finals and Championship- Tuesday December 19th

2026/2027

Wednesday nights November 29th, December 6th and 13th 5pm-8pm

Semi-Finals and Championship- Monday December 18th or Tuesday December 19th (TBD)

Click HERE to Register