September 30, 2016

2022

 

Spencer Low | Spencer@PrimeTimeLacrosse.com / 508-505-0423 | Babson ’16 | UMass-Boston Assistant Lacrosse Coach

Campbell Armstrong | Lynchburg College '15

Tyler Low | Babson ’09 | UMass-Boston Head Lacrosse Coach

Nick Weiss | UMass-Boston '16 | MetroLacrosse Coach

Ashland High School – 65 E Union St, Ashland, MA 01721 OR Babson College (TURF) – 3 Babson College Drive, Wellesley, MA 02481

Practice 1 – Sunday September 24th – 12:00PM – 1:30PM @ Ashland High School

Practice 2 – Sunday October 1st – 12:00PM – 1:30PM @ Ashland High School

Practice 3 – Sunday October 8th – 12:00PM – 1:30PM @ Ashland High School

Practice 4 – Sunday October 15th – 9:00AM – 10:30AM @ Babson College

Practice 5 – Sunday October 22nd – 9:00AM – 10:30AM @ Babson College
Location: PrimeTime Sports Center - 5A Michigan Dr, Natick MA

Week 1:  Tuesday October 3rd – 5:00pm – 6:00pm / Wednesday October 4th – 6:00pm – 7:00pm / Thursday October 5th –  6:00pm – 7:00pm

Week 2: Monday October 9th – 6:00pm – 7:00pm / Wednesday October 11th – 5:00pm – 6:00pm

Week 3: Monday October 16th – 5:00pm – 6:00pm / Tuesday October 17th – 6:00pm – 7:00pm

Week 4: Tuesday October 24th – 5:00pm – 6:00pm / Wednesday October 25th – 6:00pm – 7:00pm / Thursday October 26th – 6:00pm – 7:00pm

Week 5: Monday October 30th – 6:00pm – 7:00pm / Wednesday November 1st – 5:00pm – 6:00pm

Week 6: Monday November 6th – 5:00pm – 6:00pm / Tuesday November 7th – 6:00pm – 7:00pm / Wednesday November 8th – 7:00pm – 8:00pm

Week 7: Tuesday November 14th – 5:00pm – 6:00pm / Wednesday November 15th – 6:00pm – 7:00pm / Thursday November 16th – 6:00pm – 7:00pm

Scarecrow Festival – Saturday October 14th – Taunton MA


Attack: Drew Fitzgerald, Jayden Patel, Kevin Feeney, Sean Murphy, Ryan Costello
Midfield: Brady Daylor, Zach Sullivan, Ryan McNeil, Graham Ray, Ted Wilson, Emory Koeppel, Henry
Lapham, Jace Nestler Defense: Kyle Piersiak, Devin Sweet, Marc Rogers, Owen Mullaney, Colin Shea
Goalie: James Carr

PrimeTime Fall Classic – Sunday October 29th – Fort Devens MA


AA Team
Attack: Kevin Feeney, Jayden Patel, Ryan Costello, Bobby Burns, Sean Murphy
Midfield: Devin DiCarlo, Drew Wallace, Ryan McNeil, Ted Wilson, Graham Ray, Brady Daylor, Zach
Sullivan, Emory Koeppel Defense: Kyle Piersiak, Owen Mullaney, Devin Sweet, Marc Rogers
Goalie: James Carr

A Team
Attack: Colin Anastos, Matt Mahoney, Matt McLaughlin, Drew Fitzgerald, Brendan Sobolewski
Midfield: Ryan Gallagher, Quin Rein, Chance Hanna, Max Olivieri, Aidan Corrodi, Drew Bornstein, Mike Pelkey, Cooper Anderson, Brian Borteck
Defense: Dan Sullivan, Josh Scott, Colin Shea, Chris Barrett
Goalie: Kyle Patriarca

3D Mayflower Invitational – Saturday November 11th – Taunton MA


Attack: Kevin Feeney, Jayden Patel, Ryan Costello, Bobby Burns, Sean Murphy
Midfield: Henry Lapham, Drew Wallace, Devin DiCarlo, Ted Wilson, Graham Ray, Ryan McNeil, Zach Sullivan, Brady Daylor
Defense: Kyle Piersiak, Devin Sweet, Marc Rogers, Owen Mullaney, Josh Scott, Chris Barrett
Goalie: James Carr

Fall Brawl – Sunday November 12th – Bryant University, Smithfield RI

AA Team
Attack: Drew Fitzgerald, Jayden Patel, Kevin Feeney, Sean Murphy, Ryan Costello
Midfield: Brady Daylor, Zach Sullivan, Emory Koeppel, Ryan McNeil, Graham Ray, Ted Wilson, Devin DiCarlo, Jace Nestler
Defense: Devin Sweet, Brendan Grace, Kyle Piersiak, Owen Mullaney, Marc Rogers
Goalie: James Carr

A Team
Attack: Colin Anastos, Matt Mahoney, Matt McLaughlin, Brian Borteck, Brendan Sobolewski
Midfield: Drew Wallace, Ryan Gallagher, Quin Rein, Chance Hanna, Max Olivieri, Aidan Corrodi, Drew
Bornstein, Mike Pelkey, Cooper Anderson Defense: Josh Scott, Dan Sullivan, Chris Barrett, Colin Shea
Goalie: TBD

PrimeTime Winter Indoor 3v3 League

3 v 3 League for Boys in Grades 2 - 8

Speed Lacrosse Official PartnerTwo Games per night, One Game night per week per team at the PrimeTime Sports Center, 5A Michigan Dr. Natick, MA

$150 (All players register as an individual and select up to four other players as teammates)

Click HERE to Register

speed lacrosse

3 v. 3 Lacrosse Action. No Positions, No Equipment, Hundreds of Touches per game make it the absolute BEST way to prepare for your Spring season.

2022/2023 division

Monday nights November 27th, December 4th, and 11th 5pm-8pm

Semi-Finals and Championship- Monday December 18th

2024/2025 division

Tuesday nights November 28th, December 5th, and 12th 5pm-8pm

Semi-Finals and Championship- Tuesday December 19th

2026/2027

Wednesday nights November 29th, December 6th and 13th 5pm-8pm

Semi-Finals and Championship- Monday December 18th or Tuesday December 19th (TBD)

Click HERE to Register