facebook_pixel
September 30, 2016

2021

Coaches:

Marco Barbone | Wheaton College ’09 | Weston Youth Lacrosse

Ken Keirstad | Elmira ’11 | Waltham Youth Lacrosse

Joe Johnson | UMASS Boston ’15 | Thayer Academy Assistant Coach

Ryan Hoffmeister | Hartwick ’02

2017 Spring Skills Practice Schedule:

Location – Ashland High School – 65 E Union St, Ashland, MA 01721

Sunday May 7th – 1:30pm – 3:00pm

Sunday May 14th – 1:30pm – 3:00pm

Sunday May 21st – 1:30pm – 3:00pm

2017 Summer Penguins Mini Camp Info:

Saturday June 10th – Babson College – 231 Forest St, Babson Park, MA 02457

Check In – 8:15AM – Coleman Parking Lot – 88 Map Hill Drive, Wellesley, MA 02482

Field Session #1 – 9AM – 11AM

Lunch – 11AM – 12PM

Uniform Hand Out – 12PM – 12:30PM

Penguins Breakout – 12:30PM – 1:30PM

Field Session #2 – 1:30PM – 3:00PM

Check Out – 3:00PM – Coleman Parking Lot – 88 Map Hill Drive, Wellesley, MA 02482

Sunday June 11th – Babson College – 231 Forest St, Babson Park, MA 02457

Check In – 9:45AM – Coleman Parking Lot – 88 Map Hill Drive, Wellesley, MA 02482

Field Session #1 – 10AM – 12PM

Check Out – 12PM – Coleman Parking Lot – 88 Map Hill Drive, Wellesley, MA 02482

2017 Summer Penguins Practice Schedule:

*All practices 5:00pm – 6:30pm – Turf Field @ Babson College (231 Forest St, Wellesley MA)*

Practice 1 and 2 will be @ the Babson Rugby Fields (100 Olin Way, Needham MA)

Week 1 – Tuesday June 13th (Rugby Field), Wednesday June 14th (Rugby Field), Thursday June 15th

Week 2 – Tuesday June 20th, Wednesday June 21st, Thursday June 22nd

Week 3 – Tuesday June 27th, Wednesday June 28th, Thursday June 29th

Week 4 – Tuesday July 11th, Wednesday July 12th, Thursday July 13th

Tournament Schedule:

** Tentative ** Subject to change

(Please view Rosters by Tournament Below)

PrimeTime Shootout (AA) – June 17th – 18th – Babson College, Wellesley, MA

Attack: #7 CJ Rodriguez, #22 Nick Bloom, #38 Max Ranta, #40 Ian Curley

Midfield: #20 Mike Grosso, #8 Will Cote, #9 Jack Norwood, #12 Ben Quinn, #25 Alex Laracy, #27 Jackson Tabors, #29 Will Coakley, #32 Will Specht

Defense: #19 Rory Nee, #6 Sean Cullagh, #15 Jack Carr, #28 Jake Marrs, #36 Nick Leccese

Goalie: #3 Chase Wesley, 33 Colin Norred

PrimeTime Shootout (A) – June 17th – 18th – Babson College, Wellesley, MA

Attack: #11 Ryan Collins, #21 Connor McLaughlin, #23 Taylor Barkman, #41 Shane McDounagh, #42 Jack Issabelle, #43 Sean Clark

Midfield: #1 Mike McLaughlin, #4 Charlie Velvyis, #5 William Fox, #16 Jackson Tresselt, #17 Ben Johnston, #46 Thomas Fullbrook

Defense: #18 Parker Davenport, #35 Jonah Austin, #37 Luke Dias, #44 Cam Charron, #45 Marty Barrett

Goalie: #2 Liam Green

Bulldog Brawl (A)  – Sunday June 25th – Bryant University, N Smithfield, RI

Attack: #11 Ryan Collins, #21 Connor McLaughlin, #23 Taylor Barkman, #41 Shane McDounagh, #42 Jack Issabelle, #43 Sean Clark

Midfield: #1 Mike McLaughlin, #4 Charlie Velvyis, #5 William Fox, #16 Jackson Tresselt, #17 Ben Johnston, #46 Thomas Fullbrook, #20 Mike Grosso

Defense: #18 Parker Davenport, #35 Jonah Austin, #37 Luke Dias, #44 Cam Charron, #45 Marty Barrett, #19 Rory Nee

Goalie: #2 Liam Green, #33 Colin Norred

Lake George Invitational (AA) — July 7th – 9th — Lake George, NY

*Lake George Selections will be released no later then 6/29*

Attack: 

Midfield:

Defense: 

Goalie:

Lake George Invitational (A) – July 7th – 9th — Lake George, NY

*Lake George Selections will be released no later then 6/29*

Attack: 

Midfield:

Defense: 

Goalie:

Trilogy (AA) — July 15th – 16th — Brown University, Providence RI

Attack: #7 CJ Rodriguez, #22 Nick Bloom, #38 Max Ranta, #40 Ian Curley

Midfield: #8 Will Cote, #9 Jack Norwood, #12 Ben Quinn, #25 Alex Laracy, #27 Jackson Tabors, #29 Will Coakley, #32 William Specht

Defense: #18 Parker Davenport, #6 Sean Cullagh, #15 Jack Carr, #28 Jake Marrs, #36 Nick Leccese

Goalie: #3 Chase Wesley, #33 Colin Norred