facebook_pixel
September 30, 2016

2019

Coaches:

Anthony Fitti | UMass Boston ’12 | UMass-Boston Assistant Lacrosse Coach | Wellesley High School Assistant Varsity Lacrosse Coach 2013-2016 | Wellesley Youth Lacrosse

Rich Ledger — UMass Amherst | Assistant Coach Newton North High School | Newton Youth Lacrosse

Ian MacPhail — Guilford College ’08  | Chapel Hill-Chauncy Hall School Head Coach  | Winchendon School Head Coach 2013-2015 | Arlington High School Varsity Assistant Coach 2012 | Concord Academy Varsity Assistant Coach 2009-2011 | Lucy Ragsdale (NC) Varsity Head Coach 2008

2017 Spring Skills Practice Schedule:

Location – Ashland High School – 65 E Union St, Ashland, MA 01721

Sunday May 7th – 12:00pm – 1:30pm

Sunday May 14th – 12:00pm – 1:30pm

Sunday May 21st – 12:00pm – 1:30pm

2017 Summer Penguins Mini Camp Info:

Saturday June 10th – Babson College – 231 Forest St, Babson Park, MA 02457

Check In – 10:15AM – Coleman Parking Lot – 88 Map Hill Drive, Wellesley, MA 02482

Field Session #1 – 11AM – 12:30PM

Penguins Breakout – 12:30PM – 1:30PM

Lunch – 1:30PM – 2:30PM

Field Session #2 – 3:00PM – 5:30PM

Check Out – 5:30PM – Babson Rugby Fields – 100 Olin Way, Needham MA

2017 Summer Penguins Practice Schedule:

*All practices 6:30pm – 8:00pm – Rugby Field #1 @ Babson College (100 Olin Way, Needham MA)*

*If practices are canceled due to weather, there will be NO summer make up dates*

Week 1 – Tuesday June 13th, Wednesday June 14th, Thursday June 15th

Week 2 – Tuesday June 20th, Wednesday June 21st, Thursday June 22nd

Week 3 – Tuesday June 27th, Wednesday June 28th, Thursday June 29th

Week 4 – Tuesday July 11th, Wednesday July 12th, Thursday July 13th

Tournament Schedule:

** Tentative ** Subject to change

(Please view Rosters by Tournament Below)

PrimeTime Shootout (AA) – June 17th – 18th – Babson College, Wellesley, MA

(CLICK HERE FOR ALL TOURNAMENT INFO)

Attack: #5 Jack Quinn, #30 Joe Sargent, #71 Michael Hauptman, #17 Justin Spencer

Midfield: #72 Brendan Kelleher, #73 Tommy Gill, #75 John LaViolette, #76 Chase Conrad, #61 Brian Abely, #20 Dan Gonsalves, #13 Griffin Wagner, #3 Kevin Lyons

Defense: #9 Mike McNeil, #36 Cam Bartlett, #32 Patrick Thompson, #10 Ethan Weiss

Goalie: #14 Trevor Koppy, #24 Joe McGrath

PrimeTime Shootout (A) – June 17th – 18th – Babson College, Wellesley, MA

(CLICK HERE FOR ALL TOURNAMENT INFO)

Attack: #16 Padraig Flynn, #22 Tim Kolb, #23 Nikolai Markovich

Midfield: #74 Mike Burke, #70 Luke Murphy, #12 Conor Pitrus, #29 Zach Raye Steiner, #62 Nick Bower, #78 Martin Farrell, #79 Josh Corley, #21 Ryan Hazard, #7 Ben Kolb, #81 Will Manning

Defense: #77 Marcus McLaughlin, #11 Xavier Zuvekas, #18 Sean Galvin, #26 Liam Redding

Goalie: #1 Sam Schwartz, #68 Luke Diliberto 

Bulldog Brawl (A)  – Saturday June 24th – Bryant University, N Smithfield, RI

Attack: #16 Padraig Flynn, #22 Tim Kolb, #23 Nikolai Markovich

Midfield: #13 Griffin Wagner, #12 Conor Pitrus, #29 Zach Raye Steiner, #62 Nick Bower, #78 Martin Farrell, #79 Josh Corley, #21 Ryan Hazard, #3 Kevin Lyons, #7 Ben Kolb, #81 Will Manning

Defense: #77 Marcus McLaughlin, #11 Xavier Zuvekas, #18 Sean Galvin, #26 Liam Redding

Goalie: #24 Joe McGrath, #68 Luke Diliberto

Legacy (AA) — June 29th – 30th — Fort Devens, MA

Attack: #5 Jack Quinn, #30 Joe Sargent, #71 Michael Hauptman, #17 Justin Spencer

Midfield: #74 Mike Burke, #70 Luke Murphy, #72 Brendan Kelleher, #73 Tommy Gill, #75 John LaViolette, #76 Chase Conrad, #20 Dan Gonsalves, #3 Kevin Lyons

Defense:  #9 Mike McNeil, #36 Cam Bartlett, #77 Marcus McLaughlin, #11 Xavier Zuvekas, #26 Liam Redding

Goalie: #14 Trevor Koppy, #1 Sam Schwartz

Mid Summer Classic (AA) — Saturday July 8th — UMASS Amherst, Amherst, MA

Attack: #5 Jack Quinn, #30 Joe Sargent, #71 Michael Hauptman

Midfield: #74 Mike Burke, #72 Brendan Kelleher, #73 Tommy Gill, #75 John LaViolette, #76 Chase Conrad, #20 Dan Gonsalves, #61 Brian Abely, #13 Griffin Wagner, #3 Kevin Lyons

Defense: #9 Mike McNeil, #36 Cam Bartlett, #32 Patrick Thompson, 

Goalie: #14 Trevor Koppy, #24 Joe McGrath

Lake George Invitational (A) — July 7th – 9th — Lake George, NY

Attack: #22 Tim Kolb, #16 Padraig Flynn, #23 Nikolai Markovich

Midfield: #29 Zack Raye Steiner, #12 Conor Pitrus, #62 Nick Bower, #70 Luke Murphy, #21 Ryan Hazard, #79 Josh Corley, #78 Martin Farrell

Face Off: #3 Kevin Lyons

Defense: #18 Sean Galvin, #26 Liam Redding, #11 Xavier Zuvekas, #10 Ethan Weiss

Goalie: #68 Luke Diliberto, #1 Sam Schwartz

FLG in 3D (AA) — July 14th – 16th — Germantown, MD

Attack: #5 Jack Quinn, #17 Justin Spencer, #71 Mike Hauptman, #30 Joe Sargent

Midfield: #20 Dan Gonsalves, #72 Brendan Kelleher, #61 Brian Abely, #73 Tommy Gill, #74 Mike Burke, #75 John LaViollete, #76 Chase Conrad

Face Off: #3 Kevin Lyons

Defense: #36 Cam Bartlett, #9 Mike McNeil, #32 Patrick Thompson, #10 Ethan Weiss

Goalie: #14 Trevor Koppy, #24 Joe McGrath